Privacy

On our site we offere a subscription service to the newsletter. The newsletter is sent via e-mail only to those who require them explicitly.


Enrollment
      The newsletter subscription is free and gives you the right to a 10% discount on all products.
           1) To subscribe just tick the "Sign up for our newsletter!" during the registration process.
           2) Entering the email address in the form "newsletter" that you will find at the left bottom.

Unsubscribe
      If you do not want to receive more promotional emails you just follow the step listed below.
      In the bottom of each newsletter there is an inscription "If you do not want to receive messages from alansocks.com you can unsubscribe by clicking here." it's enough to click on the "here" and follow the procedure.

PRIVACY - CONTRACT

14. Protection of confidentiality and data processing of the Buyer.
14.1. The Supplier protects the privacy of its customers and ensures that the data processing complies with the provisions of the privacy legislation of Legislative Decree no. June 30, 2003, n. 1961.
14.2. Personal data collected directly and / or through third parties by the Supplier, the data controller, are collected and processed in printed,computing, telematics, in relation to treatment modality, with the purpose of registering the order and provide him with the procedures for the execution of this contract and the necessary communications, in addition to the fulfillment of any obligation of the law, and to enable efficient management of business relationships to the extent necessary to perform the best service required (art. 24, paragraph 1, letter b) of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003) 22.
14.3. The Supplier undertakes to treat as confidential data and information provided by the Purchaser and not to disclose to unauthorized persons, nor to use them for purposes other than those for which it was collected or to transmit them to third parties.
Such information can be disclosed only on request of the court or other authority authorized by law.
14.4. Personal information will be disclosed after signing of a commitment to confidentiality of the same, only to delegates to carry out activities necessary for the execution of the contract and disclosed only for that purpose.
14.5. The Purchaser has the rights under Article. 7 of Leg. 196/2003, and that is the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this requirement impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. The party has the right to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes; to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
14.6. The communication of personal data by the Buyer is a necessary condition for the proper and timely execution of this contract. Failing that, it can be given with a request by the Buyer.
14.7. In any case, the data collected will be kept for a period of time no longer than necessary for the purposes for which it was collected and subsequently processed. Their removal will still safely.
14.8. Owner of the collection and processing of personal data, is the Provider, to which the purchaser may direct at the corporate headquarters, every request.
14.9. Any communications sent to the email (including electronic) of Supplier (requests, suggestions, ideas, information, materials etc.) Will not be considered confidential information or data, must not violate the rights of others and must contain valid information, not violate the rights of others and true, in any case it can not be attributed to the Supplier no responsibility for the content of the messages themselves.

COOKIES POLICY - FULL INFORMATIVE 

This statement about the use of cookies on the site http://www.enthous.it/ is made to the user in implementing the decision of the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data of May 8,  2014 "Finding simplified ways of information and acquisition of consent for the use of cookies "and in compliance with art. 13 of the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003).

This Cookie Policy relates to www.alansocks.it ("Site") of DonFan SRL, based in Delfico 33 Milano 20155  (MI) ITALY, VAT 04033520968.

Any further claims on the use of cookies on this website can be sent through the contact us section already existing on this site.

You can use the same section * Contact us * at any time to exercise the rights that the code gives you as an interested party (art. 7 and following of Legislative Decree no. June 30, 2003, n. 196: for example, access, updating, rectification , integration, etc.), and to request an updated list of the data processors designated.

Your personal data are processed in each case according to the regulations in force and are not communicated or disclosed.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are small text files sent to the user by the website visited. They are stored on the computer hard disk, thus allowing the website to recognize users and store certain information about them, to enable or improve service.

There are different types of cookies. Some are necessary to navigate the site, others have different purposes such as ensuring internal security, system administration tasks, perform statistical analysis, to understand what are the sections of the Website that matter most to users or offer a personalized visit of the Site, etc.

HOW MANY TYPES OF COOKIES ARE THERE?

There are two main basic categories, with different characteristics: technical cookies and profiling cookies.

Technical cookies are generally required for the proper operation of the website and to allow navigation; without them you may not be able to properly display pages or to use certain services. For example, a technical cookie is essential to keep the user connected throughout the visit to a website or to save the language setting, visualization, and so on.

They are not used for other purposes and are usually installed by the owner or operator of the website. Can be divided into cookies or browsing session, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate for access to restricted areas); analytics cookies, similar to cookies where technical used  directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate, the number of users and how they visit the site; cookie functionality, which allow the user browsing function of a set of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered to the same.
For the installation of these cookies you are not required the prior consent of the user, while it remains subject to the obligation to provide the information pursuant to art. 13 of the Code, the operator of the site, if you use only such devices may provide in the manner it deems most appropriate.

Profiling cookies are more sophisticated! These cookies have the task to profile the user and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences shown by the same during its navigation. Given the considerable invasiveness that such devices may be part of the private sphere of the users, the European and Italian legislation requires the user to be properly informed on the use of the same and express their valid consent.
They refer to Article. 122 of the Code where it provides that "the storage of information in the terminal equipment of a contractor or a user or access to information already stored, are only allowed on condition that the contractor or the user has given consent after It was informed by the simplified procedures referred to in Article 13, paragraph 3 "(Art. 122, paragraph 1, of the Code).

Cookies can be further divided into:

  • Navigation cookies, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to provide a purchase or authenticate to access restricted areas);
  • Analytics cookies, similar to cookies technicians only if used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate, the number of users and how they visit the site.
  • Functionality cookies , which allow the user browsing function of a set of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered to the same.
  • Essential cookies are necessary for the operation of the Site. Without the use of such cookies some parts of the site will not function. They include, for example, cookies that enable access to protected areas of the site. These cookies do not collect information for marketing purposes and can not be disabled
  • Session cookies, which are deleted immediately close the browser navigation; Persistent cookies, which - unlike those of session - remain within the browser for a certain period of time. They are used, for example, to recognize the device that connects to the site facilitating authentication operations for the user.
  • Persistent cookies, which - unlike those of session - remain within the browser for a certain period of time. They are used, for example, to recognize the device that connects to the site facilitating authentication operations for the user.
  • first-party cookies (first-part cookies) cookie that is generated and managed directly by the manager of the website on which the user is browsing.
  • Third-party cookie (third-part cookies), which are generated and managed by parties other than the operator of the website on which the user is browsing (in force, as a rule, a contract between the website owner and the Part Three).
  • Sharing on social networks cookies, facilitate the sharing of site content through social networks such as Facebook and Twitter, usually are considered third-party cookies.

If you'd prefer that Google Analytics does not use the data collected in any way you can use the private browsing (Do Not Track option) of your browser. The operating modes and options to limit or block cookies, can be made by changing the settings on your Internet browser.

To learn how to enable the option on the main search engines click on the browser you use:

Internet Explorer (http://windows.microsoft.com/it-IT/windows7/Block-enable-or-allow-cookies)
Google Chrome (https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95464?hl=it)
Mozilla Firefox (https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Navigazione anonymous)
Opera Browser (http://help.opera.com/opera/Windows/1781/it/private.html#privateWindow)
Apple Safari (https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT6074).


Choose to disable Google Analytics on your browser by installing the add-in for deactivation. Click here to download https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it.
Technical and analytics cookies are some of the cookies we use to make your browsing pleasant.


Disabling cookies may limit your ability to use the Site and prevent benefit full of features and services on the Site. To decide what you accept or reject, it is shown below a description of cookies used on the Site.
You can also visit the site, in English, www.aboutcookies.org for information on how to manage / delete cookies based on the type of browser used.
To remove cookies from the Internet browser of your smartphone / tablet, you should refer to the user manual of the device.

THIS SITE MAKES USE OF COOKIES FOR THIRD PARTIES:

MONITORING VISITS AND GET STATISTICS ON THE ACTIVITIES OF THE SITE USERS

 - Google Analytics to track visitors and to obtain statistics on website. More information is contained in the privacy policydi Google Analytics.

SHARE ON SOCIAL NETWORKS PAGES OF THIS SITE:

For more information on the individual services through the page and see the privacy policy relevant to individual services

TERMS AND PLACE OF DATA COLLECTED

METHODS OF TREATMENT

The Holder is the Personal Information Users' taking all necessary security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of the Personal Information.
The treatment is carried out using computers and / or computer, with organizational methods and logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the owner, in some cases, they may have access to the data categories of personnel involved in the Site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, responsible for processing by the Owner. The updated list of Managers may be requested to the Owner.

LOCATION

The Data are processed at the operational headquarters of the Data Controller and in any other place where the parties involved in the treatment are located. For more information, contact the owner.

TIMES

The Data are kept for the time required to perform the service requested by you, or required by the objectives described in this document, and the User can always ask for discontinuation of treatment or deletion of data.

PURPOSE OF DATA COLLECTED

The User Data are collected to allow the Owner to provide their services, as well as for the following purposes: Comment content, contact the User Interaction with external social networks and platforms, advertising, remarketing and behavioral targeting, and Statistics Displaying content from external platforms.

DETAILS ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The Personal Data are collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

COMMENT OF CONTENTS

The services allow Users to formulate comments and publish your comments.
Users, depending on the settings chosen by the owner, they can leave comments even anonymously. In the case of the Personal Data provided by the User will be the email, this could be used to send notifications of comments concerning the same content. Users are responsible for the content of their comments.
In the case in which is installed a service of comments provided by third parties, it is possible that, even in the case where the Users do not use the service of comment, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which the service is installed comment .

CONTACT YOU

CONTACT FORM

The User, by filling out the form with your contact data, consent to their use in response to requests for information, quote, or any other indicated by the form.

Personal data collected: Surname, Name and Email.

MAILING LIST OR NEWSLETTER

By registering to the mailing list or newsletter, the email address is automatically added to a list of contacts who may be sent emails containing information, including commercial and promotional. The User's email address may also be added to this list as a result of the registration or after making a purchase.

Personal data collected: Surname, Name and Email.

INTERACTION WITH SOCIAL NETWORKING PLATFORMS AND EXTERNAL

These services allow you to make interactions with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this site.
Interactions and the information gained from these applications are in any case subject to the User's privacy settings related to any social network.
If an installed service interaction with social networks, it is possible that, even if the users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data about the pages in which it is installed.

BUTTON +1 WIDGET AND SOCIAL GOOGLE + (GOOGLE INC.)

The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Google+, provided by Google Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

AddThis QUICKLY TO INTEGRATE THE FUNCTIONS OF SHARE AND MONITOR THE SHARES.

Further information is included in the privacy policy of AddThis.

LIKE BUTTON AND SOCIAL FACEBOOK WIDGET (FACEBOOK, INC.)

Click "Like" Facebook and social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

KEY TWEET AND SOCIAL TWITTER WIDGET (TWITTER, INC.)

The Tweet button and social widgets are services of Twitter to interact with the social network Twitter, provided by Twitter, Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

BUTTON "PIN IT" WIDGET AND SOCIAL PINTEREST (PINTEREST)

The "Pin It" widget and social services are options of interaction with the platform options, provided by Pinterest Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

BUTTON "LINKEDIN" WIDGET AND SOCIAL LINKEDIN (LINKEDIN)

The button "Linkedin" and social widgets are services of Linkedin interaction with the Linkedin platform, provided by Linkedin Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy.

STATISTICS

The services contained in this section are used to the Owner to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS (GOOGLE INC.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this application, compile reports and share them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use this personal information to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out

VIEWING THE CONTENTS OF EXTERNAL PLATFORMS

These services allow you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this application and interact with them.
In the case in which is installed a service of this type, it is possible that, even in the case the Users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

WIDGET GOOGLE MAPS (GOOGLE INC.)

Google Maps is a service of displaying maps powered by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate those contained within its pages.

Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

YOUTUBE VIDEO WIDGET (GOOGLE INC.)

Youtube is a video content viewing service run by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate those contained within its pages.

Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

Embed Slideshare, to incorporate presentations. Further information is included in the privacy policy of SlideShare.

 

FURTHER INFORMATION ON THE TREATMENT

DEFENSE IN COURT

The User's Personal Data may be used for the defense by the Owner in court or in the stages leading to possible legal action, against improper use of the same or related services by the User.
The User declares to be aware that the owner may be required to disclose the information requested by the public authorities.

LOG SYSTEM AND MAINTENANCE

To needs related to the operation and maintenance of this site and any third-party services it uses may collect system logs, which are files that record the interactions and which may also contain personal data, such as IP address User.

INFORMATION NOT CONTAINED IN THIS POLICY

More information in relation to the processing of Personal Information may be requested at any time to the Owner using the contact information.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS BY USERS

Those whose Personal Data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same at the Data Controller, to know the content and origin, to check its accuracy or request its integration , deleting, updating, rectification, erasure, anonymisation or blocking of Personal Data processed in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the Owner.

This application does not support requests "Do Not Track". To know whether any third-party services used to support, consult their privacy policies.

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving publicity to the Users on this page. Please therefore check this page often, by reference to the date of last modification indicated at the bottom. In case of rejection of the changes made to this policy, the User must cease use of this site and may take to the Owner to remove their Personal Data. Unless otherwise specified, the previous policy will continue to apply to personal information collected until then.

LEGAL REFERENCES

Notice to European Users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC and with the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC, with regard to Cookies.

 

Who we are :
The DonFan S.R.L. It is a company that deals with online sales of clothing sexy.

The Data Collection:
Personal data are collected directly from DonFan SRL, or purchased from traders who ensure the establishment of databases and archives for economic or marketing or retrieved from public records or from lists of public domain (eg. Kompass-Seat Pagine Gialle, Guide Monks).

Purpose of the treatment:
The databases are made for purposes of commercial information, mailing of advertising and commercial communications.

The databases operated:
Following the conclusion of a contract of e-mail marketing, the company DonFan SRL according to the specifications defined by the customer it provides to extract the / proper / and bank / database the data needed in order to establish a database for the client. The contract provides for the co-ownership of the treatment DonFan  SRL customer and client.
Information for the party: art. 13 of the Privacy (d. Lgs. 196/2003)
This information is the main performance in protecting the data, because it is aimed at
- To publicize the aims and procedures of data processing;
- Ensure the obligation of providing data;
- Describe the categories of persons to whom the data are disclosed data or the scope of their distribution;
- Ensure the right to exercise the rights that the legislation on privacy recognizes the individual with respect to its data.

In the information indicates the person having the ownership of the treatment: in our case, as mentioned, are the joint data company DueA SRL the customer and the customer, which jointly determine the purpose and means of the processing of data for purposes of sending commercial communications.

Consent to treatment - art. 23:24 Privacy Code
The privacy legislation provides for the obligation to acquire your permission to process your personal data.
Consent must be expressed:
- Freely;
- In specific form;
- Documented in writing.
The consent is validly given if it is preceded by statement.
The requirement of consent is excluded if the processing relates to:
- Data from public registers, lists, acts or documents available to anyone;
- Data on the performance of economic activities.

Consent for sending E-mail
Article. 130 of the new Code of Privacy (d. Lgs. 196/2003), provides for the obligation of prior acquisition of consent (both for the activity directed to the final consumer - B2C - both for those companies - B2B) to send advertising messages or commercial communications using e-mail.

Our privacy policy
Data collection can take place:
- Directly inputting information into our form on the net;
- By subscribing to our newsletter or mailing list;
- At third, through the acquisition of information from lists and databases of personal data providers (Kompass-Seat Pagine Gialle, Guide Monks).
The information to interested parties, prepared by us, are provided:
- At the bottom of our form on the net;
- On the occasion of registration to our newsletter or mailing list;
- By sending a first e-mail message to the data collected by third parties, which will follow the individual's consent to the receipt of commercial communications, or the request of opposition and removal of data processed.

Those concerned DonFan S.R.L. It requires the consent to:
- The data processing (where required);
- The use of electronic mail for marketing purposes.

DonFan S.R.L. guarantees to have obtained:
- The consent for the data collected through the form on the net;
- Consent for data acquired through newsletter or mailing list;
- Suitable guarantees by our data providers.

Recipients who do not wish to continue receiving promotional messages by DonFan SRL and customers can exercise their right to object to the processing of data and of receiving promotional messages by e-mail, calling for the cancellation of their information by writing to info@alansocks.com.

At any moment the interested party may request, pursuant to Article 7 of the Privacy Code:
- Origin of their data;
- Information on the purposes and methods of treatment;
- Removing your data from the list of clients DonFan  SRL ;
- Removal of their data from the database of DonFan SRL .